Our School » Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

 


Mr. Frank Camardo, M.Ed

K-8 Building Principal

E-Mail: camardo@bayheadschool.org

Remind Code: @sharkce

AnnMarie Wisliceny
Kindergarten Teacher

 

 
 
Caitlin Puglisi
Kindergarten Para Professional

 

 
 
David Lewis
First Grade Teacher

 

 
 
 
 
 
 

Suzanne Toohey
 First Grade Para Professional

E-Mail: toohey@bayheadschool.org

 


Heather Califano

Second Grade Teacher

 

 
 

Melissa Kiss

Third Grade Teacher

 

 
 

Shane O’Connor

Fourth Grade Teacher

 

 
 
 
Tatiana Silva (formerly Miss Pereira)
Fourth Grade Para Professional

 


June Monticello

Fifth Grade Teacher

 

 
 
 

Lauren Galarza

Sixth Grade Homeroom
Science 6,7,8 & Math 7

 

 
 
 
 
 
Elizabeth Fallivene
Seventh Grade Homeroom
Language Arts 6,7,8
Remind Codes:
6th grade: @6thbooks
7th grade: @7thbooks
8th grade: @8thbooks

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Tom Kennedy
Eighth Grade Homeroom
Social Studies 6,7,8 & Math 6

 

Website | E-Mail: kennedy@bayheadschool.org
Remind Codes:
SS 6: @king-tut
SS7: @freedom4u2
SS8: @chivalry
Math I: @mrzero
 

Señor Urbano Venero

Spanish/World Language K-8

 

 
 
 
Donna Ray
Art Education K-8

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Maria Wills
Curriculum & Instructional Coach K-8

 

Pre-Algebra/ Algebra I Teacher

 

Website | E-Mail: wills@bayheadschool.org
Remind Code:
Pre-Algebra: @bhspre-alg
Algebra: @bhsalg18
William Speelman
Physical Education/Health K-8

 

 
 
 
 
Vincent Espinosa
General and Instrumental Music K-8

 

 
 
 
 Sheri Trainor
Administrative Secretary for Data and State Reporting

 

 
 
   
 
Jana Phelps
School Counselor
School Anti-Bullying Coordinator

 

 
 
 Michele Sierotko, RN, BSN
School Nurse

 

 
 
 
Carolyn Meyer
BSI/Advanced Academics and Enrichment

 

 
 
 
Diane Peters
Resource Teacher

 

 
 
 
Zahranna Monesson
Special Education Teacher/ Paraprofessional

 

 
 
 
Ann Castagnola
Reading Specialist Grades 1-3

 

 
  School Resource Officers
E-Mail: sro@bayheadschool.org
 Officer Justin McLaughlin
E-Mail: jmclaughlin@bayheadschool.org

 

 
 
 
 
 
Officer Ryan Marmer
 
 
 
Laurie Considine
Board Secretary

 

 
 
 
 
Dr. Peter Morris
Chief School Administrator

 

 
 
 
Patricia Christopher
Business Administrator

 

 
 
 Trish Mullins
Office Assistant

 

 
 
 
 
 
Mark Bish
Facilities Manager

 

 
 

Ben Hinds

Board of Education- President

 

 
 
 
 Sandra Antognoli- Vice President 
Board of Education

 

 
 
  Barry Pearce
Board of Education

 

 
 
 
 Shannon Curtis
Board of Education

 

 
 
  Eric Pritchard
Board of Education