Faculty and Staff

 


Mr. Frank Camardo, M.Ed

K-8 Building Principal

E-Mail: camardo@bayheadschool.org

Remind Code: @sharkce

AnnMarie Wisliceny
Kindergarten Teacher

 

 
Remind Code:@mrswislic
 
 
 
Jessica Yori
Kindergarten Para Professional

 

 
 
 
June Monticello
First Grade Teacher

 

 
Remind Code: @tinysharks
 
 

Elizabeth Fallivene
Second Grade Teacher

Website | E-Mail: fallivene@bayheadschool.org

Remind Code: @4fd9d3


Melissa Kiss

Third Grade Teacher

 

 
Remind Code: @froglets3
 

Shane O’Connor

Fourth Grade Teacher

 

 
 
Suzanne Toohey
Fourth Grade Para Professional 

 

 

 
Heather Califano
Fifth Grade Teacher

 

 
Remind Code: @c23f3
 

Laurén Galarza

Sixth Grade Homeroom
Science 6,7,8 
 

Remind Codes:
6th Grade: @bhsscnc6
7th Grade: @bhsscnc7
8th Grade: @bhsscnc8
 
 
Alisa Baiata  
Sixth Grade Para Professional 

 


 
 
 
 
Chelsea Kelton
Seventh Grade Homeroom
Language Arts 6,7,8
Remind Codes:

 

Website | E-Mail:ckelton@bayheadschool.org
Keith Murphy
Keith Murphy
Eighth Grade Homeroom
Social Studies 6, 7, 8

 

Website | E-Mail: kmurphy@bayheadschool.org
 
Google Classroom Codes:
6th Grade: cc3b735
7th Grade: 2mfeglr
8th Grade: sx6jl3e
Maria Wills
Mathematics 6, 7, 8/ Technology
 
 
Remind Codes:
Pre-Algebra: @bhspre-alg
Algebra: @bhsalg18

 

Señor Urbano Venero

Spanish/World Language K-8

 

 
 
 
 
Kim King
Art Education K-8

 

 
 
William Speelman
Physical Education/Health K-8

 

 
 
 
 
Vincent Espinosa
General and Instrumental Music K-8

 

 
 
 
 Sheri Trainor
Administrative Secretary for Data and State Reporting

 

 
 
 
Jana Phelps
School Counselor
School Anti-Bullying Coordinator

 

 
 
 Michele Sierotko, RN, BSN
School Nurse

 

 
 
David Lewis
Remediation Support Teacher Grades 6-8 
 
Carolyn Meyer
BSI/Advanced Academics and Enrichment Grades K-5/Curriculum Coach

 


 
Diane Peters
Resource Teacher

 

 
 
  School Resource Officers
E-Mail: sro@bayheadschool.org
 Officer Justin McLaughlin
E-Mail: jmclaughlin@bayheadschool.org

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
Officer Sean Hoffman
 
 
 
Laurie Considine
Board Secretary

 

 
 
 
 
Dr. Peter Morris
Chief School Administrator

 

 
 
 
Patricia Christopher
Business Administrator

 

 
 
 Trish Mullins
Office Assistant

 

 
 
 
 
 
Mark Bish
Facilities Manager

 

 
 

Ben Hinds

Board of Education- President

 

 
 
 
 Sandra Antognoli- Vice President 
Board of Education

 

 
 
  Barry Pearce
Board of Education

 

 
 
 
Shannon Curtis
Board of Education

 

 
 
  Eric Pritchard
Board of Education